Bar Course Awards

The Queen’s Scholarship

Moritz Grimm

Queen Mother Scholarships

Alura Bather, Imogen Beltrami, Imogen Brown, Michelle Brown, Santosh Carvalho, Caitlin Colquhoun, Naomi Duckworth, Samuel Glanville, Alexandra Halliday, Lucy Hemsworth, Mohammad Ali Imam, Anisa Kebbati, Catharine Langley, Anastasia May, Freyja McLoughlin, Alexi Norris, Aniesha Obuobie, Jack Palmer, Matthew Parris, Charles Richardson, Isha Shakir, Patrick Sharkey, Arjun Sharma, John Warriner, Elizabeth Wentworth, Kir West-Hunter, Stella Wojdyla, Nicholas Wood

Duke & Duchess of Cambridge Scholarships

Anne Caussy, Danial Sadullah

Diana, Princess of Wales Scholarship

Simran Kaur Ghotra

Astbury Scholarships

Caitlin Corrigan, Anna Dimitriadis, Hadi Godazgar, Annabel Hazlitt, Callum Moran, Zheng Hong See, Harrison Shaylor

Diplock Scholarships

Ticiana Fernandes Castro de Alencar, Aran Jaden Dollay, Luke Evans, Timothy Hall, Sonia Harris, Elizabeth Jones, Natasha Kirkpatrick, Fatjona Peposhi, Eleanor-Mary Silk, Elliot Simmonds, Doone Stormonth-Darling, Thomas Theakston, Olivia Titcombe, Aisha Yusuf

Harmsworth Scholarships

Yoseph Akak, Jonathan Bains, Nicolle Coote, Matthew Kingswell, Arian Mansur, Reece McAllister, Adenike Onasanya, Anisha Rai, Francesca Shellard, Hussain Syed, Tobi Thompson, Carlton Williams

Jules Thorn Scholarships

Ernest Boateng, Olive Burchill, Shebanee Devadasan, Simarpreet Harbindar Singh, Anu Lal, Erin McKee, Begzat Mirayev, Shaneez Mithani, Najya Mohammed Afique Abdullah, Satya Talwar Mouland, Beatrice Rae, Abigail Rowley, Ufnaan Shahjahan

Benefactors Scholarships

Syed Jawad Ali, Leah Arthur, Hannah Brumpton, Kane Deitsch, Emily Farley, Ellie McLauchlan, Pink Squire-Lindsay, Paige Taylor, Beatrice Miriam Yahia

Atkin Chambers ScholarshipXavier Alexis-Greenfield

Blackstone Scholarship, Musa Nela

Brick Court Chambers ScholarshipShaun Matos

Christopher Benson ScholarshipCaio Viana de Moraes de Freitas Alves

Connor ScholarshipChloe Cartwright

Cunningham ScholarshipHannah Tickle

Gardiner ScholarshipAlyssa Callaway

Godfrey Heilpern Memorial ScholarshipCaitlin Donovan

H R Light ScholarshipEmmanuel Michelakakis-Howe

Helena Normanton QC ScholarshipAneesah Ijaz

HHJ Paul Clark ScholarshipRobert Shore

Hubert Munroe ScholarshipPolina Sokolovska

J B Montagu ScholarshipEliza Bond

Jamieson ScholarshipNiamh Tattersall

Joseph Jackson ScholarshipOmobolaji Mariam Rufai

Leolin Price QC ScholarshipEleanor Watson

Luboshez ScholarshipJay Robinson

Malcolm Wright ScholarshipRichard James Dowson

Melissa McDermott ScholarshipJoanne Daniels

Mona De Piro ScholarshipEllen Dean

Nicholas Pumfrey Memorial ScholarshipMatthew Mortimer

Pump Court Tax Chambers ScholarshipKendya Goodman

Quartercentenary ScholarshipNadine Dahan

Readers’ ScholarshipAnnie Higgo

Robert Garraway Rice ScholarshipAlison Fredericks

Rosina Hare ScholarshipTheresa Guodaa

Safford ScholarshipSiyana Marangozova

Sir Joseph Cantley Memorial Scholarship, Daniel Longman

Sir Robert Micklethwait Memorial ScholarshipAndrew Lister

Stanley Levy Memorial Scholarship, Khaliq Martin

State School Scholarship, Jalal Chohan

Terence Fitzgerald ScholarshipThomas Lambert

The Lowry Calvert ScholarshipAmandeep Sidhu

The Rose ScholarshipOwen-Joseph Hussey

The South Square ScholarshipSasha Lowe

Winston Churchill Scholarship, Eleanor Suthern

GDL Awards

Queen Mother Scholarships

Martha Glynn, Hugh Jeffery, Samuel Mitchinson, Adam Stachniewski, Eleanor Tack

Diplock Scholarship

Andrea Burton, Richard Edmond, Andrew Eve, Ashika Singh

Harmsworth Scholarships

Oussama El Fatihi, Sophia Moreau, Rachel Wilson

Astbury Scholarships

Harrison Engler, Georgina Pein, Nana Afua Sarfo-Bonsu

Jules Thorn Scholarships

Sophie Cullis, Krishan Nursimooloo, Alexander Osmond, Adithi Shenava

Benefactors Scholarships

Eleanor Hull, Rebecca Knott, Sabriyah Saeed

Entrance Exhibitions Awarded 2021

Blackstone Entrance Exhibitions

Xavier Alexis-Greenfield, Syed Jawad Ali, Leah Arthur, Paige Taylor, Beatrice Miriam Yahia, Simran Kaur Ghotra, Aran Jaden Dollay, Fatjona Peposhi, Eleanor-Mary Silk, Elliot Simmonds, Aisha Yusuf, Danial Sadullah, Nicolle Coote, Reece McAllister, Adenike Onasanya, Hussain Syed, Jack Felvus, Omobolaji Mariam Rufai, Ernest Boateng, Olive Burchill, Anu Lal, Shaneez Mithani, Jay Robinson, Matthew Mortimer, Lucy Hemsworth, Catharine Langley, Anastasia May, Freyja McLoughlin, Alexi Norris, Owen-Joseph Hussey

Harmsworth Entrance Exhibitions

Anna Dimitriadis, Olivia Titcombe

LJ Sachs Entrance Exhibition

Annie Higgo

Ivy and Normanton